Many different groups use the centre, the current regular groups are listed below.
For U3A groups, click Here 

Action for Family Carers

Mondays 10.30am - 12.30

Contact Jenny on 01621 851640 or email jenny-goodson@affc.org.uk

Alzheimers Society

3rd Mondays @ 2.00 - 3.30

Contact Karen on 01245260911/07568101529 

 

Arriba Club Diet & Nutrition

Mondays 6.30pm – 7.30pm
Contact Val  01245 382230/07885818636

Art & Design

Mondays 10.30 - 12.30 or Thursdays 7 - 9pm

Contact Lodewyk on 07966463156

 

Badminton (WMCA)

Wednesdays 7.30-9.30 pm, All ages
Contact Mike on 01621 840951


Belly Dancing

Mondays 12.15 - 1.15
Contact Carole on 01245 323590

 

Blackwater Judo Club

Saturday 9.30 – 11.30 am Adults & Children from age 6
Contact John on 07966 824496

 

Breathe Easy

Mondays 10.30 – 12.30
Contact Mick 01621 742833

Divorced & Separated Solutions

Contact Lorraine on 07583281492

DynamiX Martial Arts

Sunday 10.00 – 12.00
Contact Tracy on  01621 851117 or 07818 646261

 

Essex Health & Fitness Limited

Fridays (Zumba & Pilates) 9.15 – 12.30am
Contact Joani on 01621 743533 or 07787 512617 (Mobile)

 

French Class

Tuesday 1.00 – 3.00
Contact Wendy on 01621 773023/07752 448003

 

HELP Youth Club

Last Friday of each month 6.00 – 9.00 All ages
Contact Lindsay 01621 855855 or 07960975736 or 07989748266

 

History for Pleasure

Every Wednesday 2.00 – 4.00
Contact Margaret 01376 513762

 

Italian Language Class

Wednesdays 7.30 – 9.00 (Term time only)
Contact Sue 01621 840951 or 07935 269265

 

Keep Fit

Tuesdays 7.00-8.00 pm Male & female 40+
Contact Patricia on 01621 857648

Latin American and Ballroom Dancing

Sundays 5.00 - 6.00pm

Contact Chloe on 01245 922002

Line Dancing

Thursday 1.30 – 2.30 pm All ages
Contact Tracy on 01621 859292 or 07977 189668

 

Little Oliver Twist Dog Training Academy

Sundays/Thursdays
Contact Katie on 01621 856042 or 07921 846449

Loose Threads

2nd & 4th Wednesday per month 7.15 – 9.15
Contact Sue on 01277 353065 or 07740 621060

Maldon 1st Senior Section

1st & 3rd Wednesdays of the month

7.30 - 11.00pm

Contact Keely Collis on 07920485695

Maldon Yoga

Wednesdays & Thursdays 9.45 - 11.45

Contact Marion on 01621 852366

 

Patricia Kirkland School of Dance

Mondays 4.00 – 6.30 pm Boys and girls 3-7 years
Tuesday 5.30 – 7.00 pm Boys and girls 7-15 years
Wednesdays 5.00 – 7.00 pm Boys and girls 12 – 18 years
Contact Patricia Kirkland on 01621 857648

 

RAW Body & Fitness

Mondays,Tuesdays Wednesdays, Thursdays & Fridays
Contact Rachael on 07793 708097

 

Table Tennis

Mondays 6.45 to late. Male & Female any age
Contact  Glen on 01621 859644 or 07710023516 or Tim on 01206 512164 or 07860408653

 

Talking Tots

Fridays (term time) 9.30 – 12.30
Contact Amanda on 01245 382471 or 07887 955741

Viva Breathe Exercise Class

Tuesday mornings 10.30 - 12.00 noon

Contact Dee Potter on 07887852741

 

Winger Sport Academy

Fridays 4.30 - 5.30 For children between the ages of 7 and 14.
Contact Peter peter@wingersportsacademy.com 07772 351770 or Mike mike@wingersportsacademy.com 07912 879927
www.wingersportsacademy.com or www.essexdodgeballassociation.co.uk

 

Wycke WI

3rd Thursday 7.30 – 10.30 pm
Contact Alison on 01621 853022

 

Yoga (K.E)

Tuesdays 12.45-2.15 pm in the Main Hall
Contact Karen on 01268 764018 or 0785 2213008

Youth Football

3rd Thursday of the month - 8.00 - 11.00- Contact Martin Leno 01621 743564/741637 or by email martinleno@juniorfootball.org